,
Message sent from:

Our Committees

Waveney Valley Academies Trust Board

Mr Mark Chapman (Chair)
Mr Steven Alderson (Vice-Chair)
Mr Jeremy Rowe (Chief Executive Officer)
Mr Chris Harrod
Mr David Balls
Mrs Cath Ford
Mrs Lindsay Hanger
Mrs Elaine Glendinning
Attendance and Business Interests

Audit and Risk Committee

Mr Steven Alderson (Chair)
Mrs Charlina Robinson
Mr Andy Pearce
Attendance and Business Interests

Finance and Resources Committee

Mr Chris Harrod (Chair)
Mr Mark Chapman
Mr David Balls
Mrs Dawn Thrower
Attendance and Business Interests

Premises and Health & Safety Committee

Mr Steven Alderson
Mrs Cath Ford
Mrs Charlina Robinson
Mr Andy Pearce
Attendance and Business Interests

Human Resources Committee

Mrs Cath Ford (Chair) 
Mrs Lindsay Hanger
Mrs Katherine Walter
Attendance and Business Interests

Standards Committee

Mr Mark Chapman
Mrs Cath Ford
Mrs Lindsay Hanger
Mrs Elaine Glendinning
Attendance and Business Interests

IT Strategy Committee

Mr Chris Harrod (Chair)
Mr David Balls
Mr Steven Alderson
Attendance and Business Interests

Sir John Leman High School Committee

Mrs Jane Stringer (Chair) (Parent)
Mrs Cath Ford (Community)
Mrs Katherine Walter (Parent)
Mrs Ruth Gurney (Teaching Staff)
Mr Adam Sandford (Support Staff)
Mrs Jane Pfrang (Teaching Staff)
Mrs Dawn Thrower (Community)
Mrs Leeanne Bell (Community)
Mr Michael Taylor (Headteacher)
Attendance and Business Interests

Stowmarket High School Committee

Mr Jon Brighton (Chair)
Mrs Lisa Hele (Co-opted)
Mrs Alison Hueck (Parent)
Mrs Charlina Robinson (Co-opted)
Mrs Michelle Sparks (Parent)
Mr Dave Lee-Allan (Headteacher)
Attendance and Business Interests

Alde Valley Academy Committee
Mrs TJ Haworth-Culf (Chair) (Co-opted)
Mr Andrew Quartermain (Co-opted)
Mrs Cara Chinery (Co-opted)
Mrs Lesley Hill (Co-opted)
Mr Jonathan Peart (Teaching Staff)
Mrs Niki Rousseau
Mr Daniel Mayhew (Headteacher)
Attendance and Business Interests

 

Roman Hill Primary School Committee

Mr Andy Pearce (Chair) (Co-opted)
Mr Paul Page (Community)
Mrs Rebecca Lloyd (Staff)
Mr Ryan Harvey (Parent)
Mrs Laura Allen (Parent)
Mrs Tabea Johnson (Parent)
Mr Robert Barber (Staff)
Mrs Jackie Etteridge (Headteacher)
Attendance and Business Interests

Northgate Primary School Committee

Mrs Paula Waters-Bunn (Chair) (Community)
Mrs Julie Bailey (Vice Chair) (Co-opted)
Mrs Cathy Grey (Parent)
Mrs Kimberley Sheldrake (Co-opted)
Mr Marc Smout (Parent)
Mrs Carrie Talbot (Community)
Mrs Tess Williams-Brunsdon (Parent)
Mrs Kelly Sherwood (Parent)
Mrs Vicki Baker (Staff)
Mr Mike Collins (Headteacher)
Attendance and Business Interests

Southtown Primary School Committee

Mrs Sarah Burgess (Co-opted)
Mrs Amy Cousins (Teaching Staff)
Mrs Christine Thomas (Co-opted)
Mrs Rebecca Dunn (Parent)
Mrs Susan Bacon (Headteacher)
Attendance and Business Interests